Best roofers in Salisbury SA (October 2026)

Updated , rebuilt monthly.

The best roofers in Salisbury SA are Cr Trinity Roofing (4.9★, 111 Google reviews, licence check pending), TREV'S ROOF RESTORATION (5.0★, 43 Google reviews, licence check pending) and Pro Roof and Gutter (4.6★, 101 Google reviews, licence check pending). "Best" means the highest score on our published 100-point formula, and no roofer can pay to change a score or the order. We scored 6 roofers within 6 km of Salisbury; their median rating is 4.7★ across a median of 57 Google reviews. SA licence checks are pending, so scores here are rescaled from 60 points. Of the 6 roofers, 2 have 100 or more Google reviews. The top score in Salisbury is 83 out of 100. The nearest is Olde Style Roofing & Guttering, 2.6 km away. The most reviewed is Cr Trinity Roofing with 111 Google reviews. Ratings were copied from Google on 17 Oct 2026.

Roofers near Salisbury, ranked by score

Never for sale. How the score works.

  1. #1 · Gulfview Heights SA · 4.1 km south-east of Salisbury

    Cr Trinity Roofing

    4.9 / 5 · 111 Google reviews

    83/100

    Licence check pending (SA register)

    Score 83/100: rating 30, reviews 20, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  2. #2 · Parafield Gardens SA · 3.9 km south-west of Salisbury

    TREV'S ROOF RESTORATION

    5.0 / 5 · 43 Google reviews

    75/100

    Licence check pending (SA register)

    Score 75/100: rating 35, reviews 10, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  3. #3 · Elizabeth South SA · 2.8 km north-east of Salisbury

    Pro Roof and Gutter

    4.6 / 5 · 101 Google reviews

    70/100

    Licence check pending (SA register)

    Score 70/100: rating 22, reviews 20, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  4. #5 · Salisbury South SA · 2.6 km south of Salisbury

    Olde Style Roofing & Guttering

    4.7 / 5 · 23 Google reviews

    53/100

    Licence check pending (SA register)

    Score 53/100: rating 22, reviews 10, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

  5. #6 · Direk SA · 3.8 km north-west of Salisbury

    Complete Roofing Adelaide

    4.7 / 5 · 15 Google reviews

    45/100

    Licence check pending (SA register)

    Score 45/100: rating 22, reviews 5, licence n/a, recency n/a, years n/a. Rescaled from 60 points.

    Years trading: not checked yet

    Reply Test: not tested yet

Who is where around Salisbury

Across Salisbury, South Australia, listed addresses by suburb: Direk (1), Elizabeth South (1), Gulfview Heights (1), Mawson Lakes (1), Parafield Gardens (1), Salisbury South (1).

Closest to the centre of Salisbury: Olde Style Roofing & Guttering (2.6 km south), Pro Roof and Gutter (2.8 km north-east), Complete Roofing Adelaide (3.8 km north-west).

Listed on Google: a website for 6 of 6, a phone number for 6, opening hours for 6 (2 open on Saturdays, 2 on Sundays), a claimed profile for 6. Counted 17 Oct 2026.

Scores run from 45 to 83; 1 score 80 or more and 0 score under 40.

Another 4 listed within 6 km have fewer than 5 reviews and are not ranked.

Distance from the centre of Salisbury
Nearest firstDistanceReviews
Olde Style Roofing & Guttering2.63 km south23
Pro Roof and Gutter2.84 km north-east101
Complete Roofing Adelaide3.79 km north-west15
TREV'S ROOF RESTORATION3.86 km south-west43
Cr Trinity Roofing4.15 km south-east111
ALL-SIDE ROOFING - Roof Repairs & Roof Restoration Adelaide5.30 km south-west70
Postcodes of the 6 ranked near Salisbury
PostcodeListedNearest to the centre
SA 50951ALL-SIDE ROOFING - Roof Repairs & Roof Restoration Adelaide, 5.30 km
SA 50961Cr Trinity Roofing, 4.15 km
SA 51061Olde Style Roofing & Guttering, 2.63 km
SA 51071TREV'S ROOF RESTORATION, 3.86 km
SA 51101Complete Roofing Adelaide, 3.79 km
SA 51121Pro Roof and Gutter, 2.84 km
Ratings by review count near Salisbury
Rating200+50-19910-495-9
4.8+0110
4.5-4.790220
4.0-4.490000
Under 4.00000

Specialties near Salisbury: roof restoration, roof repair, roof replacement, metal roof, tile roof and gutter repairs

Specialties in Salisbury names and categories
NamedCount
Roof restoration2
Roof repair1
Roof replacement0
Metal roof0
Tile roof0
Gutter repairs2

Also within 12 km of Salisbury

Outside the 6 km ranking radius, so not scored here. Nearest first.

  • 6.0 km north of Salisbury: Aussie Blue Roofing, 3.3 stars from 36 Google reviews, Edinburgh North SA.
  • 7.2 km south-east of Salisbury: Roof Doctors - Roof Repairs & Restoration Adelaide, 4.5 stars from 372 Google reviews, Golden Grove SA.
  • 10.1 km north-east of Salisbury: Riteway Restorations Pty Ltd, 5.0 stars from 69 Google reviews, Craigmore SA.
Roofers scored within 6 km
6
Median Google rating
4.7 / 5
Median review count
57
Licence check
Pending in SA

Of 6 roofers near Salisbury, 2 have 100 or more Google reviews. Salisbury against all Adelaide: median 4.7 stars here versus 4.9 citywide, median 57 reviews here versus 23.

What roofing costs near Salisbury

Published cost guides put a roof restoration at $4,500 to $11,000 (checked 17 Oct 2026). All cost guides

Salisbury roofing questions

Do I need a licensed roofer for a small repair in Salisbury?

SA requires a licence for building work over $20,000. Ask for the number either way, and look it up on the Consumer and Business Services public register.

Does a re-roof in Salisbury need council approval from City of Salisbury?

Salisbury falls under City of Salisbury. Ask the council before you start.

How close is the nearest roofer to Salisbury?

Olde Style Roofing & Guttering is 2.6 km south of the centre of Salisbury. The furthest ranked, ALL-SIDE ROOFING - Roof Repairs & Roof Restoration Adelaide, is 5.3 km south-west, and 2 of the 6 sit within 3 km.

Which roofers near Salisbury list roof repair or leak work?

3 of the 6 ranked near Salisbury name this work in their business name or Google categories: TREV'S ROOF RESTORATION, ALL-SIDE ROOFING - Roof Repairs & Roof Restoration Adelaide, Olde Style Roofing & Guttering.

Which roofers near Salisbury name metal, Colorbond, tile, terracotta or slate roofs?

None of the 6 ranked near Salisbury name these in their business name; the work they do is listed on their Google profiles.

How many roofers does Salisbury have?

10 are listed within 6 km of Salisbury. 6 have 5 or more Google reviews and are ranked; 4 have fewer and are not.

Before you hire a roofer

Use the six-check guide before you pay a deposit.

Nearby suburbs

SuburbCentre to centreRoofers rankedTop score
Port Adelaide SA15.7 km south-west5Old Port Roofing, 83/100
Adelaide CBD SA19.1 km south16Adelaide Gutter Guards Gutter Knight, 92/100
Glenelg SA27.1 km south-west8Dolphin Roofing Adelaide - Roof Leak Repairs , Restoration & Replacement, 75/100
Stirling SA27.4 km south27Adelaide Gutter Guards Gutter Knight, 92/100
Morphett Vale SA41.7 km south17Roof & Render SA, 83/100

Is your business listed here?

Claim it free to confirm your details and add your licence number. Your Google profile and reviews stay yours, and claiming itself never changes the score.

The ranked list is never for sale. Expert Answer spots are open too.

Spotted a mistake, or want a listing changed or removed? Use the correction form or the removal form. Ratings and review counts are copied from Google and never edited here.